Privacy

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is the property of DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU , from now on also the Provider, domiciled at C/ Almirante 16  28004, Madrid, with CIF B47656236, contact telephone number: 675 905 927 , and email: info@defloresyfloreros.com.

DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU , as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) relating to the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all the security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of what the LOPD provides, DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU informs you that the data that you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the website; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to queries and/or provide information required by the User; carry out the provision of services and/or products contracted or subscribed to by the User; carry out all those activities of DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU hereby reviewed legal notice and send the website newsletter.

The signatory guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them.

The Provider, by means of an asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the aforementioned purposes.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the Provider's products and services.

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of Users.

In accordance with these regulations, therefore, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to its treatment by contacting C/ almirante 16  28004, Madrid, sending an email to info@defloresyfloreros.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your DNI or any analogous means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the processing carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

The user accepts that all their personal data will be fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has initiated the contracting of the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method.
This acceptance extends to third parties that have to access the files for the successful completion of the contract.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all levels of protection necessary to guarantee security in the processing of data and prevent its alteration, loss, theft, unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the state of technology and nature of the data stored. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be provided requesting express consent for such transfer. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the processing and/or the entities to whom it has been communicated - in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user - are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at its disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illicit modifications, subtractions and/or the loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security for the Provider's files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs posted on the website are the property of DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU , including those of minors, in which, to obtain them, the prior consent of parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for this purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate their refusal to use the minor's image; In this case, the image will appear pixelated.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU , exonerating the Provider from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep it duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

WEB CONTENT I LINKS

DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on the website.

DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU does not assume any type of responsibility for the information contained on third-party websites that can be accessed through the "links" from any website owned by the Provider.

The presence of "links" is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply any suggestion, invitation or recognition of them.

SEND CV

In the event that the user sends their CV through our website, we inform them that the data provided will be processed to make them participate in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the applicant's profile with the aim of selecting the best candidate for the vacant place of the Manager. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your resume, so resumes sent through a different procedure will not be accepted. If there is any change in the data, please notify us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted, guaranteeing complete confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned period has elapsed, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us your resume again.

The data may be processed and/or communicated to the companies that are members of our group during the time of conservation of your resume and for the same purposes previously reported.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

COMMERCIAL EMAILS

In accordance with the LSSICE, DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU does not carry out internships  SPAM, therefore, does not send commercial emails by e-mail that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive our Newsletter, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relationships between DE FLORES Y FLOREROS SLU with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, with the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]